Estimated value
£745,417
Median £5,441/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£575,000Median £695,000£850,000
Estimated value: £745,417Last sold (Jun 2017): £450,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CB1 3PX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 GISBORNE ROAD CB1 3RZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £675,000 | 125 | £5,400 | B | 85% |
121 CHURCH END CB1 3LF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 140 | £5,179 | D | 84% |
148 PERNE ROAD CB1 3NX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £780,000 | 146 | £5,342 | C | 84% |
322 COLDHAMS LANE CB1 3HN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 149 | £4,027 | C | 84% |
44A SEYMOUR STREET CB1 3DQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 100 | £5,750 | C | 83% |
315 LICHFIELD ROAD CB1 3SH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £691,000 | 127 | £5,441 | C | 83% |
1 FIELD WAY CB1 8RW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £850,000 | 130 | £6,538 | C | 83% |
20 JANES COURT CB1 3JJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £730,000 | 121 | £6,033 | B | 82% |
32 NATAL ROAD CB1 3NS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £695,000 | 126 | £5,516 | C | 80% |