HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

58, BRAMPTON ROAD, CB1 3HL

Terraced·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£569,096

Median £6,467/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£336,000Median £515,000£705,000
Estimated value: £569,096Last sold (Nov 2006): £212,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CB1 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
123 SEDGWICK STREET
CB1 3AL · Terraced
Feb 2026£525,00084£6,250D90%
90 THODAY STREET
CB1 3AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£539,00079£6,823D90%
98 SEDGWICK STREET
CB1 3AL · Terraced
Jan 2026£485,00075£6,467D89%
82 BRAMPTON ROAD
CB1 3HL · Terraced
Dec 2025£515,00066£7,803D88%
38 SILVERWOOD CLOSE
CB1 3HA · Terraced
Nov 2025£600,00089£6,742D87%
10 ROSS STREET
CB1 3BX · Terraced
Nov 2025£475,00087£5,460D87%
133 TEVERSHAM DRIFT
CB1 3LJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£358,00096£3,729D87%
85 THODAY STREET
CB1 3AT · Terraced
Nov 2025£460,00079£5,823D87%
117 SEDGWICK STREET
CB1 3AL · Terraced
Nov 2025£705,00096£7,344D87%
30 NUTTINGS ROAD
CB1 3HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£336,00086£3,907E87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address