HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

9, CROMWELL ROAD, CB1 3EB

Semi-detached·125·EPC D
Estimated value
£750,000

Median £6,000/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,100Median £695,000£957,500
Estimated value: £750,000Last sold (Aug 2022): £630,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CB1 3EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 CROMWELL ROAD
CB1 3EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£515,10099£5,203D91%
30 BIRDWOOD ROAD
CB1 3SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£640,000143£4,476D88%
19 DERBY ROAD
CB1 7BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£749,000111£6,748D85%
51 ST THOMAS'S SQUARE
CB1 3TG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£550,000121£4,545D84%
29 CLARA RACKHAM STREET
CB1 3FH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£725,000114£6,360B84%
116 ROSS STREET
CB1 3BU · Terraced
Feb 2026£680,000107£6,355D84%
32 NATAL ROAD
CB1 3NS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£695,000126£5,516C83%
9 WARD ROAD
CB1 3SY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£750,000125£6,000D83%
4 LICHFIELD ROAD
CB1 3SS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£680,000126£5,397D83%
67 GWYDIR STREET
CB1 2LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£957,500133£7,199D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address