HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

43, CROMWELL ROAD, CB1 3EB

Semi-detached·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£624,789

Median £6,311/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £560,000£687,000
Estimated value: £624,789Last sold (Dec 2024): £602,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CB1 3EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 CROMWELL ROAD
CB1 3EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£515,10099£5,203D94%
552 COLDHAMS LANE
CB1 3JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£650,000103£6,311C89%
23 NEATH FARM COURT
CB1 3EX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£490,00093£5,269C87%
3 IVER CLOSE
CB1 3JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,00086£5,174D86%
51 HEMINGFORD ROAD
CB1 3BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£593,75085£6,985D85%
73 GOLDING ROAD
CB1 3RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£557,000106£5,255C84%
31 NEATH FARM COURT
CB1 3EX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£525,00091£5,769C84%
3 ASHBURY TERRACE
CB1 3RW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£560,00086£6,512C84%
48 GREVILLE ROAD
CB1 3QL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£687,00092£7,467D84%
12 ROSS STREET
CB1 3BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£669,15095£7,044C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address