HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

49, VINERY ROAD, CB1 3DN

Detached·207·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,494,333

Median £7,219/m² in your area × 207 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£720,000Median £1,285,000£2,225,000
Estimated value: £1,494,333Last sold (Jul 2014): £715,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CB1 3DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
202 PERNE ROAD
CB1 3NX · Detached
Aug 2025£816,000231£3,532D81%
80 BEAUMONT ROAD
CB1 8PZ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,000,000202£4,950D81%
32 LYNDEWODE ROAD
CB1 2HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,650,000184£8,967E78%
114 MOWBRAY ROAD
CB1 7TG · Detached
Oct 2025£975,000194£5,026D78%
57 HARTINGTON GROVE
CB1 7UB · Detached
Jan 2026£965,000197£4,898C78%
19 QUEEN EDITHS WAY
CB1 7PH · Detached
Aug 2025£2,100,000237£8,861D76%
17 HILLS AVENUE
CB1 7UY · Detached
Jan 2026£2,225,000244£9,119D75%
83 HOLBROOK ROAD
CB1 7SX · Detached
Jan 2026£1,920,000165£11,636D75%
13 TENISON AVENUE
CB1 2DX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,285,000178£7,219E74%
56 STOURBRIDGE GROVE
CB1 3JA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£720,000177£4,068C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address