Estimated value
£290,584
Median £5,189/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £285,000£345,000
Estimated value: £290,584Last sold (Aug 2021): £332,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 2 points.
Sales near CB1 2XN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 RAVENSWORTH GARDENS CB1 2XN · Flat | May 2025 | £345,000 | 55 | £6,273 | C | 88% |
4 AINSWORTH PLACE CB1 2PG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £294,500 | 60 | £4,908 | C | 88% |
100 ST MATTHEWS GARDENS CB1 2PT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £282,500 | 53 | £5,330 | B | 86% |
BAILEY HOUSE (11) RUSTAT AVENUE CB1 3PG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 49 | £5,714 | C | 85% |
20 ST PAULS WALK CB1 2EX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £293,000 | 57 | £5,140 | D | 85% |
AMBLECOTE (FLAT 7) EAST ROAD CB1 1BN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £278,000 | 63 | £4,413 | C | 84% |
156B STURTON STREET CB1 2QF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 58 | £4,655 | D | 84% |
87 RAVENSWORTH GARDENS CB1 2XN · Flat | Mar 2025 | £315,000 | 54 | £5,833 | B | 83% |
16 JASMINE COURT CB1 8BG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 53 | £5,189 | C | 83% |