Estimated value
£527,091
Median £7,639/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £505,000£615,000
Estimated value: £527,091Last sold (May 2022): £515,250
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near CB1 2QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 AINSWORTH STREET CB1 2PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £615,000 | 76 | £8,092 | D | 90% |
13 EDWARD STREET CB1 2LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 64 | £8,984 | D | 90% |
7 AINSWORTH STREET CB1 2PF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 64 | £6,641 | D | 86% |
39 COCKBURN STREET CB1 3NB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 64 | £6,953 | D | 86% |
89 GLISSON ROAD CB1 2HG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £505,000 | 76 | £6,645 | D | 86% |
18 HOOPER STREET CB1 2NZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £415,000 | 59 | £7,034 | D | 85% |
61 AINSWORTH STREET CB1 2PF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 55 | £7,909 | D | 85% |
90 THODAY STREET CB1 3AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £539,000 | 79 | £6,823 | D | 85% |
15 SUEZ ROAD CB1 3QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £469,000 | 60 | £7,817 | D | 85% |