Estimated value
£498,375
Median £6,645/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£336,000Median £505,000£615,000
Estimated value: £498,375Last sold (Apr 2002): £175,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near CB1 2QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 AINSWORTH STREET CB1 2PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £615,000 | 76 | £8,092 | D | 87% |
13 EDWARD STREET CB1 2LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 64 | £8,984 | D | 87% |
16 STURTON STREET CB1 2QA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £425,773 | 81 | £5,256 | D | 86% |
95 GLISSON ROAD CB1 2HQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 72 | £7,639 | E | 85% |
30 NUTTINGS ROAD CB1 3HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £336,000 | 86 | £3,907 | E | 85% |
91 NEW STREET CB1 2QT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 82 | £6,037 | C | 83% |
7 AINSWORTH STREET CB1 2PF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 64 | £6,641 | D | 83% |
39 COCKBURN STREET CB1 3NB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 64 | £6,953 | D | 83% |
89 GLISSON ROAD CB1 2HG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £505,000 | 76 | £6,645 | D | 83% |