Estimated value
£235,710
Median £7,857/m² in your area × 30 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £491,500£922,500
Estimated value: £235,710Last sold (Nov 2006): £187,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 43 points.
Sales near CB1 2QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 KERRIDGE CLOSE CB1 2QW · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £276,000 | 30 | £9,200 | E | 81% |
13 KERRIDGE CLOSE CB1 2QW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 35 | £7,857 | D | 80% |
66 STURTON STREET CB1 2QA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 101 | £4,455 | D | 70% |
61 AINSWORTH STREET CB1 2PF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 55 | £7,909 | D | 70% |
86 AINSWORTH STREET CB1 2PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £615,000 | 76 | £8,092 | D | 69% |
13 EDWARD STREET CB1 2LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 64 | £8,984 | D | 69% |
14 GUEST ROAD CB1 2AL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £922,500 | 136 | £6,783 | D | 68% |
102 GLISSON ROAD CB1 2HQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £491,500 | 96 | £5,120 | D | 68% |
16 STURTON STREET CB1 2QA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £425,773 | 81 | £5,256 | D | 68% |