HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

100A, STURTON STREET, CB1 2QA

Flat·33·EPC E
Estimated value
£201,102

Median £6,094/m² in your area × 33 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £275,000£725,000
Estimated value: £201,102Last sold (Nov 2019): £205,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near CB1 2QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
115A MILL ROAD
CB1 2AZ · Flat
Nov 2025£272,50041£6,646E81%
75 (FLAT 5) NEW STREET
CB1 2QT · Flat
Mar 2026£317,000 - - - 76%
4 (FLAT 501) STATION SQUARE
CB1 2GE · Flat
Feb 2026£372,000 - - - 75%
13 KERRIDGE CLOSE
CB1 2QW · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,00035£7,857D74%
4 (FLAT 602) STATION SQUARE
CB1 2GE · Flat
Dec 2025£725,000 - - - 73%
18 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
CB1 2BH · Flat
Dec 2025£340,000 - - - 73%
RUTH BAGNALL COURT (23) COLERIDGE ROAD
CB1 3NU · Flat
Nov 2025£185,00032£5,781B73%
DOVE HOUSE (FLAT 9) STOCKWELL STREET
CB1 3DZ · Flat
Feb 2026£224,00038£5,895C73%
36 ST MATTHEWS GARDENS
CB1 2PJ · Flat
Aug 2025£215,00039£5,513C73%
RUTH BAGNALL COURT (29) COLERIDGE ROAD
CB1 3NU · Flat
Oct 2025£195,00032£6,094B72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address