HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

106, YORK STREET, CB1 2PY

Semi-detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£803,012

Median £6,748/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,000Median £775,000£1,350,000
Estimated value: £803,012Last sold (Jan 2025): £645,800

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CB1 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 GWYDIR STREET
CB1 2LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£957,500133£7,199D87%
19 DERBY ROAD
CB1 7BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£749,000111£6,748D85%
14 GUEST ROAD
CB1 2AL · Terraced
Jan 2026£922,500136£6,783D83%
113 MAWSON ROAD
CB1 2DZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£775,000120£6,458D82%
41 MAWSON ROAD
CB1 2DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,350,000151£8,940D82%
105 MAWSON ROAD
CB1 2DZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,015,000134£7,575D82%
552 COLDHAMS LANE
CB1 3JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£650,000103£6,311C81%
21 MALVERN ROAD
CB1 9LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£515,000103£5,000C80%
14 GREYSTOKE ROAD
CB1 8DS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£570,000112£5,089D80%
51 CROMWELL ROAD
CB1 3EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£515,10099£5,203D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address