HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

233, ST MATTHEWS GARDENS, CB1 2PS

Terraced·132·EPC C
Estimated value
£829,092

Median £6,281/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £760,000£1,015,000
Estimated value: £829,092Last sold (Oct 2009): £365,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CB1 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
175 ST MATTHEWS GARDENS
CB1 2PS · Terraced
Aug 2025£620,000126£4,921C90%
129 ST MATTHEWS GARDENS
CB1 2PS · Terraced
Jul 2025£622,250123£5,059C90%
92 ST MATTHEWS GARDENS
CB1 2PT · Terraced
Dec 2025£611,000124£4,927C88%
14 GUEST ROAD
CB1 2AL · Terraced
Jan 2026£922,500136£6,783D86%
109A YORK STREET
CB1 2PZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£460,000113£4,071C85%
113 MAWSON ROAD
CB1 2DZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£775,000120£6,458D85%
10 ST MATTHEWS GARDENS
CB1 2PJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£641,101126£5,088C85%
105 MAWSON ROAD
CB1 2DZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,015,000134£7,575D85%
26 MARSHALL ROAD
CB1 7TY · Terraced
Jan 2026£760,000121£6,281C84%
IVY COURT (5) SLEAFORD STREET
CB1 2NX · Terraced
Nov 2025£800,000125£6,400B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address