Estimated value
£332,000
Median £8,300/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £425,000£800,000
Estimated value: £332,000Last sold (Jul 2007): £192,500
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Sales near CB1 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 KERRIDGE CLOSE CB1 2QW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 35 | £7,857 | D | 86% |
2 COMAR MEWS CB1 7UB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £800,000 | 40 | £20,000 | C | 79% |
23 BRACKYN ROAD CB1 3PQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £310,000 | 40 | £7,750 | C | 78% |
4 AINSWORTH COURT CB1 2PA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 57 | £7,456 | C | 78% |
115 YORK STREET CB1 2PZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 51 | £8,333 | D | 77% |
167 STURTON STREET CB1 2QH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £415,000 | 50 | £8,300 | D | 76% |
56 LUCERNE CLOSE CB1 9SA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 40 | £6,375 | C | 76% |
61 AINSWORTH STREET CB1 2PF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 55 | £7,909 | D | 76% |
7 PETWORTH STREET CB1 2LY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 59 | £8,475 | C | 75% |
28 VINERY ROAD CB1 3DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 52 | £11,538 | B | 75% |