HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

86, YORK TERRACE, CB1 2PR

Flat·44·EPC D
Estimated value
£251,416

Median £5,714/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £265,000£440,000
Estimated value: £251,416Last sold (Jun 2010): £182,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CB1 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
115A MILL ROAD
CB1 2AZ · Flat
Nov 2025£272,50041£6,646E84%
MEADE HOUSE, 2 (29) MILL PARK
CB1 2FG · Flat
Oct 2025£440,00047£9,362C83%
BAILEY HOUSE (11) RUSTAT AVENUE
CB1 3PG · Flat
Feb 2026£280,00049£5,714C82%
DOVE HOUSE (FLAT 9) STOCKWELL STREET
CB1 3DZ · Flat
Feb 2026£224,00038£5,895C82%
20 ST PAULS WALK
CB1 2EX · Flat
Dec 2025£293,00057£5,140D82%
36 ST MATTHEWS GARDENS
CB1 2PJ · Flat
Aug 2025£215,00039£5,513C82%
61 CHALMERS ROAD
CB1 3SZ · Flat
Feb 2026£246,00043£5,721C82%
15 HATHERDENE CLOSE
CB1 3HQ · Flat
Sept 2025£220,00044£5,000D80%
BILL BRIGGS COURT (FLAT 4) ROSS STREET
CB1 3UY · Flat
Feb 2026£265,00051£5,196D79%
40A SPALDING WAY
CB1 8NR · Flat
Nov 2025£263,00049£5,367C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address