HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

70, YORK TERRACE, CB1 2PR

Flat·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£311,090

Median £4,786/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £294,500£479,000
Estimated value: £311,090Last sold (Jan 2012): £207,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CB1 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 ST PAULS WALK
CB1 2EX · Flat
Dec 2025£293,00057£5,140D88%
156B STURTON STREET
CB1 2QF · Flat
Nov 2025£270,00058£4,655D87%
4 AINSWORTH PLACE
CB1 2PG · Flat
Dec 2025£294,50060£4,908C85%
130 SLEAFORD STREET
CB1 2NS · Flat
Aug 2025£310,00062£5,000D84%
1 GRESHAM ROAD
CB1 2EP · Flat
Nov 2025£479,00067£7,149C84%
150 ST MATTHEWS GARDENS
CB1 2PT · Flat
Jul 2025£305,00073£4,178D84%
WHEATON HOUSE (2) STAFFORDSHIRE STREET
CB1 1BS · Flat
Feb 2026£335,00070£4,786C82%
PARADISE COURT (FLAT 2) PARADISE STREET
CB1 1DR · Flat
Feb 2026£225,00057£3,947E82%
AMBLECOTE (FLAT 7) EAST ROAD
CB1 1BN · Flat
Jan 2026£278,00063£4,413C81%
11 BURLING COURT
CB1 8EB · Flat
Dec 2025£125,00056£2,232E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address