Estimated value
£518,310
Median £6,645/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £495,000£650,000
Estimated value: £518,310Last sold (Apr 2024): £537,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CB1 2PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 AINSWORTH STREET CB1 2PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £615,000 | 76 | £8,092 | D | 93% |
91 NEW STREET CB1 2QT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 82 | £6,037 | C | 89% |
26 HOOPER STREET CB1 2NZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 72 | £7,639 | C | 87% |
18 YORK TERRACE CB1 2PR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 81 | £8,025 | C | 87% |
4 AINSWORTH COURT CB1 2PA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 57 | £7,456 | C | 84% |
3 FERNLEA CLOSE CB1 9LW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 75 | £6,000 | C | 83% |
96 MALVERN ROAD CB1 9LD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 86 | £5,233 | C | 83% |
89 GLISSON ROAD CB1 2HG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £505,000 | 76 | £6,645 | D | 83% |
18 TAMARIN GARDENS CB1 9GH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 89 | £5,393 | C | 83% |