HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

18, EDWARD STREET, CB1 2LS

Terraced·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£620,893

Median £6,823/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£336,000Median £539,000£780,000
Estimated value: £620,893Last sold (Jun 2017): £463,750

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near CB1 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 EDWARD STREET
CB1 2LS · Terraced
Feb 2026£575,00064£8,984D87%
102 GLISSON ROAD
CB1 2HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£491,50096£5,120D86%
30 NUTTINGS ROAD
CB1 3HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£336,00086£3,907E85%
91 NEW STREET
CB1 2QT · Terraced
Jan 2026£495,00082£6,037C83%
123 SEDGWICK STREET
CB1 3AL · Terraced
Feb 2026£525,00084£6,250D82%
66 STURTON STREET
CB1 2QA · Terraced
Sept 2025£450,000101£4,455D82%
90 THODAY STREET
CB1 3AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£539,00079£6,823D82%
45 BLINCO GROVE
CB1 7TP · Terraced
Nov 2025£580,00080£7,250E82%
98 NORFOLK STREET
CB1 2LF · Terraced
Dec 2025£620,11090£6,890C82%
15 MAWSON ROAD
CB1 2DZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£780,00086£9,070D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address