Estimated value
£229,500
Median £6,375/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £400,000£1,650,000
Estimated value: £229,500Last sold (Dec 2007): £375,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near CB1 2HP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
115A MILL ROAD CB1 2AZ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £272,500 | 41 | £6,646 | E | 75% |
13 KERRIDGE CLOSE CB1 2QW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 35 | £7,857 | D | 74% |
1 CAPUCHIN COURT CB1 9GP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £640,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
56 LUCERNE CLOSE CB1 9SA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 40 | £6,375 | C | 70% |
DOVE HOUSE (FLAT 9) STOCKWELL STREET CB1 3DZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £224,000 | 38 | £5,895 | C | 67% |
36 ST MATTHEWS GARDENS CB1 2PJ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £215,000 | 39 | £5,513 | C | 67% |
3 IMPALA DRIVE CB1 9XJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 70 | £5,714 | D | 65% |
32 LYNDEWODE ROAD CB1 2HN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £1,650,000 | 184 | £8,967 | E | 65% |
12A CAVENDISH AVENUE CB1 7US · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,595,000 | - | - | - | 65% |