Estimated value
£357,110
Median £5,330/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£278,000Median £335,000£479,000
Estimated value: £357,110Last sold (Dec 2015): £425,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near CB1 2FX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
114 GREAT NORTHERN ROAD CB1 2FX · Flat | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 58 | £6,897 | B | 92% |
4 AINSWORTH PLACE CB1 2PG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £294,500 | 60 | £4,908 | C | 85% |
WINSTANLEY COURT (21) CROMWELL ROAD CB1 3UR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 58 | £5,086 | B | 84% |
1 GRESHAM ROAD CB1 2EP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £479,000 | 67 | £7,149 | C | 84% |
128 FLAMSTEED CLOSE CB1 3FE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £417,000 | 73 | £5,712 | B | 83% |
100 ST MATTHEWS GARDENS CB1 2PT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £282,500 | 53 | £5,330 | B | 83% |
162 ST MATTHEWS GARDENS CB1 2PT · Flat | May 2025 | £350,000 | 58 | £6,034 | B | 82% |
WHEATON HOUSE (2) STAFFORDSHIRE STREET CB1 1BS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 70 | £4,786 | C | 82% |
20 ST PAULS WALK CB1 2EX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £293,000 | 57 | £5,140 | D | 82% |
AMBLECOTE (FLAT 7) EAST ROAD CB1 1BN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £278,000 | 63 | £4,413 | C | 81% |