Estimated value
£153,270
Median £5,895/m² in your area × 26 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £372,000£750,000
Estimated value: £153,270Last sold (Apr 2010): £75,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 64/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 64/100 — a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CB1 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2B MAWSON ROAD CB1 2EA · Flat | Mar 2025 | £225,000 | 22 | £10,227 | D | 81% |
75 (FLAT 5) NEW STREET CB1 2QT · Flat | Mar 2026 | £317,000 | — | — | — | 76% |
4 (FLAT 501) STATION SQUARE CB1 2GE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £372,000 | — | — | — | 75% |
4 (FLAT 602) STATION SQUARE CB1 2GE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | — | — | — | 73% |
18 DEVONSHIRE ROAD CB1 2BH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | — | — | — | 73% |
4 (FLAT 609) STATION SQUARE CB1 2GE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £750,000 | — | — | — | 71% |
4 (FLAT 605) STATION SQUARE CB1 2GE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £690,000 | — | — | — | 71% |
4 (FLAT 304) STATION SQUARE CB1 2GE · Flat | Sept 2025 | £515,000 | — | — | — | 70% |
RUTH BAGNALL COURT (23) COLERIDGE ROAD CB1 3NU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 32 | £5,781 | B | 70% |