HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

2A, TENISON ROAD, CB1 2DW

Flat·147·EPC C
Estimated value
£949,914

Median £6,462/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £525,000£922,500
Estimated value: £949,914Last sold (Aug 2007): £97,500

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CB1 2DW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 FENNERS LAWN
CB1 2EH · Flat
Dec 2025£525,00080£6,563C76%
3 (FLAT 4) ST BARNABAS ROAD
CB1 2BU · Flat
Sept 2025£235,000115£2,043D76%
75 (FLAT 5) NEW STREET
CB1 2QT · Flat
Mar 2026£317,000 - - - 76%
4 (FLAT 501) STATION SQUARE
CB1 2GE · Flat
Feb 2026£372,000 - - - 75%
40 TENISON ROAD
CB1 2DW · Terraced
Jul 2025£840,000130£6,462D75%
14 GUEST ROAD
CB1 2AL · Terraced
Jan 2026£922,500136£6,783D74%
CARLYLE HOUSE, 20 (THE GARDEN STUDIO) DEVONSHIRE ROAD
CB1 2BH · Flat
Jan 2026£440,000181£2,431G74%
148 PERNE ROAD
CB1 3NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£780,000146£5,342C73%
4 (FLAT 602) STATION SQUARE
CB1 2GE · Flat
Dec 2025£725,000 - - - 73%
18 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
CB1 2BH · Flat
Dec 2025£340,000 - - - 73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address