Estimated value
£348,936
Median £1,736/m² in your area × 201 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £304,100£450,000
Estimated value: £348,936Last sold (Nov 2010): £198,000
A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 48 points.
Sales near CA9 3LW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NENTHALL FARM CA9 3LQ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £230,000 | 219 | £1,050 | G | 79% |
THORNEYCROFT CA9 3DY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 193 | £1,658 | E | 79% |
19 LOW BYER PARK CA9 3JW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 166 | £2,048 | C | 76% |
RICEHEAD CA9 3DB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £200,000 | 152 | £1,316 | F | 75% |
CROOKBANK COTTAGE CA9 3LN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 109 | £2,477 | F | 75% |
BLAGILL HOUSE CA9 3NB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 179 | £1,760 | D | 73% |
ASHGILLSIDE FARM COTTAGE CA9 3HB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 128 | £1,484 | F | 73% |
BROWNGILL NENTHEAD ROAD CA9 3LF · Detached | Jun 2024 | £450,000 | 171 | £2,632 | E | 72% |
GREYCROFT, 1 MIDDLE PARK CA9 3AR · Detached | Mar 2025 | £250,000 | 144 | £1,736 | D | 69% |