Estimated value
£91,353
Median £2,469/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £222,500£428,000
Estimated value: £91,353Last sold (Feb 2026): £190,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 123/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 123/100 - a gain of 64 points.
Sales near CA8 9HP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 SHOWFIELD CA8 1NY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 48 | £2,083 | D | 80% |
THE NOOK CA8 9JY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 87 | £3,161 | D | 70% |
19 CAIRN WOOD CA8 9AH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £222,500 | 88 | £2,528 | C | 70% |
1 SIDS FIELD CA8 9AQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 81 | £2,469 | C | 69% |
35 BERRYMOOR ROAD CA8 1DN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 86 | £2,209 | D | 67% |
CASTLE GARTH CA8 9LZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 145 | £2,759 | D | 67% |
12 THE WHINS CA8 9AL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 281 | £1,317 | D | 67% |
3 IRTHING VIEW CA8 2DP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £222,500 | 79 | £2,816 | D | 67% |
3 ARTHURS PLACE CA8 9BF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £428,000 | - | - | - | 66% |