Estimated value
£126,490
Median £1,807/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £143,000£198,000
Estimated value: £126,490Last sold (Mar 2026): £147,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CA8 1EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 ST MARTINS CLOSE CA8 1TH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £143,000 | 75 | £1,907 | C | 89% |
50 FRONT STREET CA8 1NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £149,950 | 83 | £1,807 | C | 84% |
20 TOWNFOOT COURT CA8 1SP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 73 | £890 | E | 83% |
11 STANLEY ROAD CA8 1DT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £100,000 | 78 | £1,282 | D | 80% |
EARL GREY COTTAGES (2) THE SANDS CA8 1EJ · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £172,500 | 79 | £2,184 | C | 80% |
25 TOWNFOOT COURT CA8 1SP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £92,500 | 62 | £1,492 | E | 79% |
ROACHBURN SIX COTTAGES (3) CA8 2QD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £198,000 | 72 | £2,750 | E | 78% |
4 CAMBECK CLOSE CA8 1PF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £83,000 | 88 | £943 | C | 78% |
23 TOWNFOOT COURT CA8 1SP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £50,000 | 60 | £833 | E | 77% |