Estimated value
£183,066
Median £2,347/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,500Median £197,000£230,000
Estimated value: £183,066Last sold (Mar 2025): £255,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CA7 9LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 PRIMROSE BANK CA7 9JW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 77 | £2,857 | D | 86% |
WAIKINO WEST ROAD CA7 9RG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £142,000 | 77 | £1,844 | D | 84% |
93 SPRINGFIELDS CA7 9JT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 98 | £2,347 | D | 83% |
2 BROOKSIDE COTTAGES CA7 3PA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £151,000 | 75 | £2,013 | D | 81% |
86 SPRINGFIELDS CA7 9JS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 78 | £2,821 | C | 81% |
13 MEADOW BANK CA7 2LZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £164,000 | 83 | £1,976 | D | 80% |
7 ST KENTIGERNS WAY CA7 3BY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 82 | £2,134 | D | 80% |
8 DEER PARK CA7 9ND · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £197,000 | 73 | £2,699 | D | 80% |
1 LOWMOOR ROAD CA7 9QR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 70 | £2,857 | C | 80% |