Estimated value
£118,266
Median £1,714/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £127,000£220,000
Estimated value: £118,266Last sold (Oct 2025): £155,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CA7 9JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 SPRINGFIELDS CA7 9JS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 78 | £2,821 | C | 90% |
7 MEETINGHOUSE LANE CA7 9ED · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £52,000 | 63 | £825 | D | 88% |
8 PROCTORS ROW CA7 9PF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £108,000 | 63 | £1,714 | D | 86% |
53 BRINDLEFIELD CA7 9LY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 75 | £1,867 | D | 85% |
14 ELLEN GARTH CA7 3BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 78 | £1,282 | C | 84% |
33 PARK ROAD CA7 9RD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £120,000 | 79 | £1,519 | C | 84% |
1 LOWMOOR ROAD CA7 9QR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 70 | £2,857 | C | 83% |
ARMOURY COTTAGES (4) GEORGE STREET CA7 9PN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £127,000 | 77 | £1,649 | C | 83% |
2 STRAND TERRACE CA7 9HT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £103,000 | 71 | £1,451 | D | 83% |