HouseValuation
Home·CA7·Valuation

33, HOWRIGG BANK, CA7 9JF

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£167,960

Median £1,976/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £164,000£253,000
Estimated value: £167,960Last sold (Jul 2016): £99,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CA7 9JF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
86 SPRINGFIELDS
CA7 9JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00078£2,821C87%
13 MEADOW BANK
CA7 2LZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£164,00083£1,976D86%
8 DEER PARK
CA7 9ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£197,00073£2,699D86%
16 DEER PARK
CA7 9ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00095£2,368C83%
11 ELLEN CLOSE
CA7 9SD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£90,00079£1,139D82%
53 SKINBURNESS DRIVE
CA7 4QG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£152,00078£1,949D82%
53 BRINDLEFIELD
CA7 9LY · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,00075£1,867D82%
3 WOOLNER BROOK
CA7 9EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£253,00086£2,942B82%
15 THE CROFTS
CA7 4EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00090£1,778C82%
GRANGE COTTAGES (2) CROSS LANE
CA7 9DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,000102£1,275D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address