Estimated value
£292,560
Median £2,438/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,000Median £275,495£333,000
Estimated value: £292,560Last sold (Mar 2014): £234,580
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near CA7 9EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
104 SCHOLARS GREEN CA7 9BT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £292,500 | 109 | £2,683 | C | 87% |
23 STANDINGSTONE HEIGHTS CA7 9DS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 123 | £2,358 | C | 87% |
15 GRANGE CLOSE CA7 9EF · Detached | May 2025 | £310,000 | 119 | £2,605 | C | 85% |
5 KIRKLAND FOLD CA7 9LL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £207,000 | 133 | £1,556 | C | 85% |
16 WOOLNER BROOK CA7 9EG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £266,000 | 127 | £2,094 | B | 83% |
24 CHIMES BANK CA7 9SS · Detached | Jun 2025 | £275,495 | 113 | £2,438 | B | 82% |
38 STANDINGSTONE HEIGHTS CA7 9DS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £257,000 | 103 | £2,495 | C | 82% |
6 CAMPANA CLOSE CA7 9SP · Detached | Apr 2025 | £275,495 | 113 | £2,438 | B | 81% |
18 KIRKLAND ROAD CA7 9JB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £333,000 | 138 | £2,413 | C | 81% |
60 WOOLNER BROOK CA7 9EG · Detached | Mar 2025 | £247,000 | 108 | £2,287 | B | 81% |