Estimated value
£278,735
Median £2,605/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,500Median £280,000£310,000
Estimated value: £278,735Last sold (Oct 2018): £242,500
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CA7 9EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 STANDINGSTONE HEIGHTS CA7 9DS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 123 | £2,358 | C | 90% |
104 SCHOLARS GREEN CA7 9BT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £292,500 | 109 | £2,683 | C | 90% |
15 GRANGE CLOSE CA7 9EF · Detached | May 2025 | £310,000 | 119 | £2,605 | C | 88% |
9 BROOKFIELDS CA7 0AF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 97 | £3,093 | C | 86% |
93 SPRINGFIELDS CA7 9JT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 98 | £2,347 | D | 86% |
26 STANDINGSTONE HEIGHTS CA7 9DS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 91 | £3,077 | C | 85% |
18 GRUNE POINT CLOSE CA7 4QX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £192,500 | 99 | £1,944 | C | 85% |
38 STANDINGSTONE HEIGHTS CA7 9DS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £257,000 | 103 | £2,495 | C | 84% |