HouseValuation
Home·CA7·Valuation

6, STANDINGSTONE HEIGHTS, CA7 9DS

Detached·143·EPC C
Estimated value
£345,059

Median £2,413/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,000Median £292,500£535,000
Estimated value: £345,059Last sold (Aug 2010): £192,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CA7 9DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 STANDINGSTONE HEIGHTS
CA7 9DS · Detached
Feb 2026£290,000123£2,358C97%
13 STANDINGSTONE HEIGHTS
CA7 9DS · Detached
Jul 2025£280,000136£2,059C89%
5 KIRKLAND FOLD
CA7 9LL · Detached
Dec 2025£207,000133£1,556C88%
13 PARK ROAD
CA7 9RA · Detached
Jan 2026£255,000154£1,656D86%
1 GLEN HELEN CLOSE
CA7 9RB · Detached
Sept 2025£330,000149£2,215C85%
38 STANDINGSTONE HEIGHTS
CA7 9DS · Detached
Aug 2025£257,000103£2,495C85%
104 SCHOLARS GREEN
CA7 9BT · Detached
Feb 2026£292,500109£2,683C84%
18 KIRKLAND ROAD
CA7 9JB · Detached
Aug 2025£333,000138£2,413C84%
NOOK VIEW
CA7 8JB · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000129£4,147D82%
THE ORCHARDS STATION HILL
CA7 9BW · Detached
Aug 2025£375,000126£2,976D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address