HouseValuation
Home·CA7·Valuation

112, SCHOLARS GREEN, CA7 9BT

Semi-detached·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£191,828

Median £2,821/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £200,000£265,000
Estimated value: £191,828Last sold (Jul 2018): £115,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CA7 9BT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
128 SCHOLARS GREEN
CA7 9BT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£152,50061£2,500C90%
86 SPRINGFIELDS
CA7 9JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00078£2,821C90%
1 LOWMOOR ROAD
CA7 9QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00070£2,857C89%
126 SCHOLARS GREEN
CA7 9BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£163,00063£2,587C86%
2 KNOX COTTAGE
CA7 0HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00072£3,681C85%
11A KIRKLAND MEADOWS
CA7 9JE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£135,00060£2,250C85%
1 WOOLNER BROOK
CA7 9EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£238,00070£3,400B85%
8 DEER PARK
CA7 9ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£197,00073£2,699D83%
15 CHIMES BANK
CA7 9SS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£156,00071£2,197B83%
90 SCHOLARS GREEN
CA7 9BT · Detached
May 2025£245,00078£3,141C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address