Estimated value
£143,130
Median £1,835/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £140,000£210,000
Estimated value: £143,130Last sold (Jan 2026): £260,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 102/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 102/100 — a gain of 41 points.
Sales near CA7 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INGLEWOOD FRIAR ROW CA7 8DS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £210,000 | 68 | £3,088 | E | 88% |
44 ESK STREET CA7 4EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 79 | £1,962 | D | 85% |
2 MANSE ROW CA7 3QZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £107,000 | 78 | £1,372 | D | 84% |
83 KING STREET CA7 3AJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 79 | £1,835 | E | 83% |
19 SOUTH STREET CA7 1BW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £88,000 | 80 | £1,100 | D | 83% |
53 BRINDLEFIELD CA7 9LY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 75 | £1,867 | D | 83% |
25 CROFT COURT CA7 9NH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £95,000 | 80 | £1,188 | D | 82% |
14 ELLEN GARTH CA7 3BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 78 | £1,282 | C | 81% |
2 STRAND TERRACE CA7 9HT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £103,000 | 71 | £1,451 | D | 81% |