Estimated value
£328,250
Median £1,625/m² in your area × 202 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £210,000£415,000
Estimated value: £328,250Last sold (Jan 2024): £145,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near CA7 4AD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 LAWN TERRACE CA7 4AW · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £210,000 | 180 | £1,167 | D | 77% |
3 WARD TERRACE CA7 4RY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 107 | £1,963 | F | 75% |
23 CALDEW STREET CA7 4BY · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £200,000 | 161 | £1,242 | E | 74% |
BERKELEY HOUSE CA7 8JG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 160 | £1,625 | E | 74% |
HAMEWITH MAIN STREET CA7 4RR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 190 | £1,947 | E | 74% |
3 ABBEY ROAD CA7 4SB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £57,000 | 136 | £419 | E | 74% |
BRANDRAW MOUNT WEST STREET CA7 3HG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 183 | £1,776 | D | 74% |
20 MARKET HILL CA7 9EY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 251 | £518 | E | 74% |
11 ESK STREET CA7 4BU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 128 | £1,445 | E | 73% |