Estimated value
£189,924
Median £2,261/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £164,000£265,000
Estimated value: £189,924Last sold (Oct 2024): £159,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CA7 3EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 LAKELAND VIEW CA7 3EB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £160,558 | 71 | £2,261 | B | 87% |
11 LAKELAND VIEW CA7 3EB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £160,558 | 71 | £2,261 | B | 87% |
33 LAKELAND VIEW CA7 3EB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £204,995 | 75 | £2,733 | B | 83% |
3 WOOLNER BROOK CA7 9EG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £253,000 | 86 | £2,942 | B | 83% |
2 KNOX COTTAGE CA7 0HQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 72 | £3,681 | C | 82% |
15 THE CROFTS CA7 4EU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 90 | £1,778 | C | 82% |
86 SPRINGFIELDS CA7 9JS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 78 | £2,821 | C | 82% |
14 ELLEN GARTH CA7 3BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 78 | £1,282 | C | 80% |
13 MEADOW BANK CA7 2LZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £164,000 | 83 | £1,976 | D | 80% |