Estimated value
£117,240
Median £1,954/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £127,000£170,000
Estimated value: £117,240Last sold (Aug 2023): £68,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near CA7 3DU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 SCALES TERRACE CA7 3NF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £127,000 | 65 | £1,954 | D | 87% |
7 MEETINGHOUSE LANE CA7 9ED · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £52,000 | 63 | £825 | D | 86% |
8 PROCTORS ROW CA7 9PF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £108,000 | 63 | £1,714 | D | 84% |
2 MANSE ROW CA7 3QZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £107,000 | 78 | £1,372 | D | 83% |
14 ELLEN GARTH CA7 3BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 78 | £1,282 | C | 80% |
7 RAILWAY TERRACE CA7 3QE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £150,000 | 61 | £2,459 | D | 80% |
11 NEW STREET CA7 4AT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 67 | £2,015 | C | 80% |
1A PROCTORS SQUARE CA7 9AR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £98,500 | 67 | £1,470 | D | 79% |
2 THE CRESCENT CA7 5JP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 68 | £2,500 | C | 79% |