HouseValuation
Home·CA7·Valuation

62, LAWSON STREET, CA7 3DS

Terraced·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£121,110

Median £1,835/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £127,000£150,000
Estimated value: £121,110Last sold (May 2023): £62,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CA7 3DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 SCALES TERRACE
CA7 3NF · Terraced
Nov 2025£127,00065£1,954D87%
7 MEETINGHOUSE LANE
CA7 9ED · Terraced
Mar 2026£52,00063£825D86%
8 PROCTORS ROW
CA7 9PF · Terraced
Jan 2026£108,00063£1,714D84%
2 MANSE ROW
CA7 3QZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£107,00078£1,372D83%
53 BRINDLEFIELD
CA7 9LY · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,00075£1,867D83%
83 KING STREET
CA7 3AJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00079£1,835E82%
2 STRAND TERRACE
CA7 9HT · Terraced
Oct 2025£103,00071£1,451D81%
33 BRACKENLANDS
CA7 9JX · Terraced
Oct 2025£145,00073£1,986D81%
14 ELLEN GARTH
CA7 3BS · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00078£1,282C80%
7 RAILWAY TERRACE
CA7 3QE · Terraced
Mar 2025£150,00061£2,459D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address