Estimated value
£382,202
Median £2,419/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £375,000£535,000
Estimated value: £382,202Last sold (Jul 2018): £265,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CA7 2PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WIZABANK STUBB BRIDGE CA7 8PP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 167 | £2,784 | D | 85% |
13 PARK ROAD CA7 9RA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 154 | £1,656 | D | 84% |
WEST BANK CA7 8BG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 174 | £2,184 | D | 84% |
MOLE END CA7 1HA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 155 | £2,419 | E | 82% |
CALVA UPTON CA7 8EU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £490,000 | 172 | £2,849 | D | 82% |
BEECH GROVE CA7 5JH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 140 | £2,179 | D | 81% |
WAVERTREE BRAYTON GARDENS CA7 3PX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 151 | £2,483 | D | 81% |
YEW TREE COTTAGE CA7 4JG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 144 | £1,806 | E | 80% |
NOOK VIEW CA7 8JB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 129 | £4,147 | D | 79% |