HouseValuation
Home·CA7·Valuation

21, CHAPEL MEADOWS, CA7 2AB

Detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£253,626

Median £3,093/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£164,000Median £280,000£345,000
Estimated value: £253,626Last sold (May 2024): £285,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CA7 2AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 CHAPEL MEADOWS
CA7 2AB · Detached
Jun 2025£335,000106£3,160C83%
WINDRUSH CUDDY LONNING
CA7 0AA · Detached
Dec 2025£305,00090£3,389C83%
13 MEADOW BANK
CA7 2LZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£164,00083£1,976D82%
16 FELL VIEW CLOSE
CA7 3BF · Detached
Nov 2025£200,00082£2,439C82%
24 CHAPEL MEADOWS
CA7 2AB · Detached
Mar 2025£345,000106£3,255C81%
9 BROOKFIELDS
CA7 0AF · Detached
Mar 2026£300,00097£3,093C80%
26 STANDINGSTONE HEIGHTS
CA7 9DS · Detached
Sept 2025£280,00091£3,077C80%
RUSSELL CROFT SCHOOL LANE
CA7 2HX · Detached
Jun 2025£275,00093£2,957D80%
2 KNOX COTTAGE
CA7 0HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00072£3,681C79%
18 GRUNE POINT CLOSE
CA7 4QX · Detached
Feb 2026£192,50099£1,944C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address