Estimated value
£155,760
Median £1,416/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £145,000£255,000
Estimated value: £155,760Last sold (Feb 2021): £68,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near CA7 1BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 WEST STREET CA7 1BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 95 | £1,211 | D | 89% |
9 QUARRY STREET CA7 1BE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £133,000 | 108 | £1,231 | D | 84% |
34 UNION STREET CA7 9NT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,130 | 117 | £984 | E | 82% |
19 QUEEN STREET CA7 3AS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 113 | £1,416 | D | 82% |
GREENAH VIEW CA7 1HA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £255,000 | 118 | £2,161 | F | 82% |
3 WARD TERRACE CA7 4RY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 107 | £1,963 | F | 82% |
5 NORTH STREET CA7 1BP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £135,000 | 98 | £1,378 | D | 81% |
1 RAILWAY TERRACE CA7 9BL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £72,000 | 114 | £632 | E | 81% |
83 KING STREET CA7 3AJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 79 | £1,835 | E | 80% |