Estimated value
£649,485
Median £2,295/m² in your area × 283 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £477,500£600,000
Estimated value: £649,485Last sold (Aug 2022): £800,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near CA6 6AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POINTER DOG HOUSE CA6 6HW · Detached | May 2025 | £477,500 | 264 | £1,809 | E | 76% |
THE CROFT CA6 6EH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £440,000 | 227 | £1,938 | D | 74% |
TIMBERWELL CA6 4QX · Detached | May 2025 | £493,450 | 285 | £1,731 | D | 74% |
SOUTH HOUSE CA6 4NQ · Detached | Apr 2025 | £525,000 | 251 | £2,092 | D | 73% |
4 ALSTONBY COURT CA6 6AF · Detached | Dec 2024 | £475,000 | 207 | £2,295 | A | 73% |
GREEN WOOD SIDE (LONGLANDS) CA6 6DL · Detached | Dec 2024 | £595,000 | 217 | £2,742 | C | 72% |
ROSEDALE CA6 6BP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 104 | £3,125 | C | 72% |
LAPWING MEADOW CA6 4AF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £600,000 | 240 | £2,500 | C | 71% |
LYNE LODGE CA6 6AA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £352,000 | 197 | £1,787 | D | 70% |