HouseValuation
Home·CA6·Valuation

76, ST MICHAELS DRIVE, CA6 5FB

Detached·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£191,596

Median £2,521/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £190,000£249,950
Estimated value: £191,596Last sold (Sept 2021): £161,995

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CA6 5FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 ST MICHAELS DRIVE
CA6 5FB · Detached
Sept 2025£190,00076£2,500C91%
16 LADYSEAT GARDENS
CA6 5XF · Detached
Jan 2026£195,00067£2,910D86%
13 ST MICHAELS DRIVE
CA6 5FA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00071£2,394C85%
CORNER COTTAGE
CA6 5QP · Detached
Feb 2026£192,00071£2,704E84%
116 ST MICHAELS DRIVE
CA6 5FB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£179,00071£2,521C83%
98 ST MICHAELS DRIVE
CA6 5FB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00060£2,500C83%
84 ST MICHAELS DRIVE
CA6 5FB · Detached
Sept 2024£165,00076£2,171C83%
65 EDENSIDE
CA6 4AQ · Detached
Oct 2025£249,95084£2,976C81%
43 SYCAMORE DRIVE
CA6 5NZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00066£2,500D79%
HOLLY COTTAGE BRUNSTOCK LANE
CA6 4JE · Detached
Feb 2026£245,00072£3,403E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address