Estimated value
£289,560
Median £2,540/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £270,000£325,000
Estimated value: £289,560Last sold (Apr 2021): £184,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CA6 4HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 FENWICK DRIVE CA6 4DL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 108 | £2,130 | B | 86% |
6 EDENSIDE CA6 4AQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 88 | £2,500 | C | 85% |
7 ELLIOT DRIVE CA6 4FB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 108 | £2,315 | B | 84% |
7 FOX HILLS CA6 4NL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 101 | £2,673 | D | 83% |
25 CHARLTON WAY CA6 4EU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 117 | £2,778 | C | 81% |
ORCHARD VIEW CA6 4EH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 123 | £1,870 | E | 80% |
10 POWDRAKE CRESCENT CA6 5XD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 97 | £2,423 | D | 80% |
GLENDUE CA6 4PF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 112 | £2,545 | D | 79% |
ROSEDALE CA6 6BP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 104 | £3,125 | C | 79% |