Estimated value
£136,158
Median £2,063/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £132,000£208,000
Estimated value: £136,158Last sold (Mar 2020): £90,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CA6 4EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 ANVIL CLOSE CA6 4PA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £132,000 | 64 | £2,063 | C | 85% |
ROSE HOUSE CA6 4NX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £82,000 | 62 | £1,323 | F | 80% |
13 ST MICHAELS DRIVE CA6 5FA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 71 | £2,394 | C | 77% |
26 CRINDLEDYKE ESTATE CA6 4BZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £113,000 | 83 | £1,361 | C | 76% |
31 CHARLTON WAY CA6 4EU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 71 | £2,817 | C | 76% |
57 ALBERT STREET CA6 5SF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £70,000 | 59 | £1,186 | C | 76% |
27 MAXWELL DRIVE CA6 4EB · Terraced | Sept 2022 | £105,000 | 66 | £1,591 | B | 75% |
98 ST MICHAELS DRIVE CA6 5FB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 60 | £2,500 | C | 75% |
12 BELLSFIELD CA6 5XS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £77,500 | 60 | £1,292 | D | 75% |