HouseValuation
Home·CA5·Valuation

40, SHAWK CRESCENT, CA5 6PS

Semi-detached·79·EPC E
Estimated value
£178,540

Median £2,260/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £170,000£270,000
Estimated value: £178,540Last sold (Apr 2017): £105,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near CA5 6PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 SHAWK CRESCENT
CA5 6PS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£165,00073£2,260G85%
2 SHAWK CRESCENT
CA5 6PS · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£148,00090£1,644E84%
29 SHAWK CRESCENT
CA5 6PS · Semi-detached
May 2025£128,00077£1,662C82%
9 SHAWK CRESCENT
CA5 6PS · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£147,00083£1,771D81%
4 MONKHILL FAULD
CA5 6DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00083£2,048C81%
DALE GARTH
CA5 6HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00098£2,755D81%
15 WAMPOOL CLOSE
CA5 6BF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00089£2,697B81%
13 ABALLAVA WAY
CA5 6DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£182,00078£2,333B80%
1 MYRTLE COTTAGES
CA5 6EA · Terraced
Oct 2025£150,00069£2,174E80%
59 THE PADDOCKS
CA5 6PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00069£2,899C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address