Estimated value
£302,400
Median £2,800/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £350,000£407,500
Estimated value: £302,400Last sold (Apr 2025): £299,950
A
Now: 93/100 (A)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Sales near CA5 6FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LAZYHILL CA5 6HG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 102 | £2,451 | B | 82% |
19 WAMPOOL CLOSE CA5 6BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 132 | £2,727 | B | 81% |
11 DACRE CLOSE CA5 6EU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £395,000 | 112 | £3,527 | B | 81% |
2 FAIRFIELDS CA5 6ET · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 126 | £2,937 | A | 81% |
TIREE CA5 6EY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £292,500 | 100 | £2,925 | F | 80% |
1 FAIRFIELDS CA5 6ET · Detached | Oct 2025 | £407,500 | 126 | £3,234 | A | 80% |
25 ROBIN GROVE CA5 6BU · Detached | Feb 2025 | £289,702 | 108 | £2,682 | A | 80% |
OAK HOUSE CA5 6DZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 125 | £2,800 | B | 79% |
19 STONEHOUSE PARK CA5 6NS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 98 | £2,143 | D | 78% |
5 SANDPIPER PLACE CA5 6FB · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £223,202 | 88 | £2,536 | A | 78% |