Estimated value
£490,065
Median £2,649/m² in your area × 185 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £434,700£550,000
Estimated value: £490,065Last sold (Nov 2023): £412,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CA4 8LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
116 GREENACRES CA4 8LD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 197 | £2,132 | D | 92% |
EDEN HOUSE PLAINS ROAD CA4 8JY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 160 | £3,438 | D | 91% |
1 PARK ROAD CA4 8AT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 190 | £1,868 | D | 87% |
3 WARWICK FARM CA4 8PA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 193 | £2,332 | C | 87% |
LONG RIDGE CA4 8AQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £434,700 | 177 | £2,456 | D | 85% |
68 GREENACRES CA4 8LD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £410,000 | 142 | £2,887 | D | 85% |
10 HOLME CLOSE CA4 8BN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £550,000 | 202 | £2,723 | D | 84% |
15 SCOTBY GRANGE CA4 8DW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £382,500 | 217 | £1,763 | D | 84% |
ASHBURY HOUSE CA4 8PA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £515,000 | 174 | £2,960 | C | 84% |