HouseValuation
Home·CA4·Valuation

6, ST BENEDICTS WAY, CA4 8FP

Detached·177·EPC B
Estimated value
£520,026

Median £2,938/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£399,950Median £515,000£682,500
Estimated value: £520,026Last sold (Nov 2019): £439,950

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CA4 8FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 ST BENEDICTS WAY
CA4 8FP · Detached
Aug 2025£515,000165£3,121B91%
3 WARWICK FARM
CA4 8PA · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000193£2,332C87%
57 BROOMFALLEN ROAD
CA4 8DE · Detached
Oct 2025£440,000188£2,340B86%
GARTH COTTAGE ALBY ORCHARD
CA4 0AL · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000155£2,581B85%
7 CURLEW CLOSE
CA4 9AQ · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000177£2,938B85%
EDEN HOUSE PLAINS ROAD
CA4 8JY · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000160£3,438D85%
ASHBURY HOUSE
CA4 8PA · Detached
Nov 2025£515,000174£2,960C84%
8 CROFT PARK
CA4 8JH · Detached
Feb 2026£399,950151£2,649D84%
2 WILLIAMS PASTURE
CA4 8FJ · Detached
Dec 2025£660,000228£2,895B82%
BROOKVALE
CA4 8JQ · Detached
Aug 2025£682,500203£3,362A81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address