Estimated value
£394,701
Median £2,649/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £399,950£550,000
Estimated value: £394,701Last sold (May 2024): £480,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CA4 8BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EDEN HOUSE PLAINS ROAD CA4 8JY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 160 | £3,438 | D | 91% |
8 CROFT PARK CA4 8JH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £399,950 | 151 | £2,649 | D | 90% |
THE QUOINS CA4 8PA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 128 | £2,617 | D | 90% |
3 SCOTBY VILLAGE CA4 8BW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 134 | £3,284 | D | 85% |
68 GREENACRES CA4 8LD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £410,000 | 142 | £2,887 | D | 85% |
HOLME EDEN (2) CHURCH ROAD CA4 8RG · Detached | May 2025 | £460,000 | 156 | £2,949 | D | 82% |
18 HOLME FAULD CA4 8BL · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £275,000 | 150 | £1,833 | D | 82% |
1 PARK ROAD CA4 8AT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 190 | £1,868 | D | 81% |
GREEN GARTH CA4 8HE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 149 | £2,181 | D | 81% |