Estimated value
£481,086
Median £3,186/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £410,000£650,000
Estimated value: £481,086Last sold (Dec 2020): £425,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near CA4 8BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EDEN HOUSE PLAINS ROAD CA4 8JY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 160 | £3,438 | D | 88% |
8 CROFT PARK CA4 8JH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £399,950 | 151 | £2,649 | D | 87% |
3 WARWICK FARM CA4 8PA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 193 | £2,332 | C | 84% |
12 THE OLD TANNERY CA4 8AL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 113 | £3,186 | C | 84% |
22 THE OLD TANNERY CA4 8AL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £390,000 | 145 | £2,690 | C | 83% |
OWL BARN CA4 0QF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 137 | £4,745 | C | 83% |
GARTH COTTAGE ALBY ORCHARD CA4 0AL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 155 | £2,581 | B | 82% |
3 SCOTBY VILLAGE CA4 8BW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 134 | £3,284 | D | 82% |
68 GREENACRES CA4 8LD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £410,000 | 142 | £2,887 | D | 82% |