Estimated value
£299,484
Median £3,186/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £300,000£375,000
Estimated value: £299,484Last sold (Aug 2020): £220,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CA4 8BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 GRAHAMS CROFT CA4 8PE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 88 | £2,955 | D | 89% |
8 BUFFS CROFT CA4 8PF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 87 | £3,391 | D | 88% |
72 SCOTBY ROAD CA4 8BD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 92 | £3,804 | D | 86% |
12 BUFFS CROFT CA4 8PF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £327,000 | 88 | £3,716 | D | 84% |
101 SCOTBY ROAD CA4 8BJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 103 | £2,864 | E | 83% |
PENNINE VIEW FRONT STREET CA4 0DZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 108 | £1,991 | D | 83% |
10 LITTLE CORBY ROAD CA4 8QN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 100 | £2,250 | C | 82% |
3 WATERS MEET CA4 8RT · Detached | Apr 2025 | £300,000 | 101 | £2,970 | D | 81% |
12 THE OLD TANNERY CA4 8AL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 113 | £3,186 | C | 81% |